2019-2020 GPSG Senators Register Here

Become a Senator

 

Find Your 2019-2020 Senators


Department of Agricultural Economics
Brian Toney
Mark Dinhobl

Department of Agricultural Leadership, Education, and Communications

Carrie Baker
Jessica Spence
Jean Parrella

Department of Animal Science
Zena Hicks

Department of Biochemistry and Biophysics
Laith Harb
Matthew Theodore

Department of Biological and Agricultural Engineering
Dhruva Kathuria
Mikela Pryor
Nicola Oosthuizen

Department of Ecosystem Science and Management

Harrison Raub
Shelby Landa

Department of Entomology
Phillip Shults

Department of Horticultural Sciences
Emily Boak
Jeewan Pandey

Department of Nutrition and Food Science
Ciera Castillo
Sheida Hedjazi

Department of Plant Pathology and Microbiology
Huijuan Yan
Nick Farmer

Department of Poultry Science
Ariel Bergeron
Macey Randig

Department of Recreation, Park and Tourism Sciences
Marla Martinez

Department of Soil and Crop Sciences
Aniruddha Maity
Pramod Pokhrel

Department of Wildlife and Fisheries Sciences
Faith Hardin
Matthew Kramm

Department of Architecture
Rohit Kumar
Kinjal Shah
Zohreh Shaghaghian

Department of Construction Science
vacant

Department of Landscape Architecture and Urban Planning
Emily Gunderson
Raul Orozco Jr.
Ryke Allen
Schuyler Carter

Department of Visualization
vacant

Department of International Affairs
Denzel Johnson

Department of Public Service and Administration
Kimberly Winarski

Department of Educational Administration and Human Resource Development
Vacant

Department of Educational Psychology
Claudia Dunn
Kaylee Bryant
Polet Milian

Department of Health and Kinesiology
Amin Mohajeri
Daenuka Muraleetharan
Mandy Spadine
Taylor Graves Boswell
Umer Hussain

Department of Teaching, Learning, and Culture
Maram Alaqra
Stephanie Moody

Department of Aerospace Engineering
Ethan Beyak
Sualeh Khurshid

Department of Biomedical Engineering
Amirali Selahi
Nandita Chaturvedi

Department of Chemical Engineering
Arinzechukwu Ufondu
Ugochukwu Okeibunor

Department of Civil Engineering
Benjamin Ozumba
Krishneswar Ramineni
Muhammad Ali
Heet Patil
Rohan Singh Wilkho
Uthej Vattipalli

Department of Computer Science and Engineering
Ankur Kunder

Department of Electrical and Computer Engineering
Joseph Riad
John Varela
Sergio Soto-Aguilar

Department of Engineering Technology and Industrial Distribution
vacant

Department of Industrial and Systems Engineering
Parthasarathy Ramamoorthy
Rohit Dube

Department of Materials Science and Engineering
Chia-Ying Tsai
Dennis Arce
Mrudul Manoj Velhal
Yi Lu
Yupeng Zhang

Department of Mechanical Engineering
Zaryab Shahid

Department of Nuclear Engineering
Laith Zaidan

Department of Ocean Engineering
Vacant

Department of Petroleum Engineering
Aditya Raizada

Safety Engineering
Vacant

Systems Engineering
Vacant

Department of Atmospheric Sciences
Yi Wang

Department of Geography
Mariam Moeen

Department of Geology and Geophysics

Calie Payne
Emily White
Matthew Dorsey

Master of Geoscience
Vacant

Department of Oceanography
Ronnakrit Rattanasriampaipong

College of Dentistry
Vacant

Education for Health Care Professionals
Vacant

Medicine
Vacant

Medical Sciences
Andrew Haskell
Heidi Creed
Sara Zarate

Nursing
Vacant

Pharmacy
Vacant

School of Public Health
Tyrone Bethune
Susmita Chakraborty

Agribusiness
Vacant

Agribusiness and Managerial Economics
Vacant

Biotechnology
Vacant

Ecology and Evolutionary Biology
Amanda Beckman
Michael McCloy
Rachel Busselman

Energy
Shayan Sean Niknezhad

Genetics
Brittni Ming-Whitfield
Sarah O’Leary
Michelle Jonika

Marine Biology
Vacant

Molecular and Environmental Plant Sciences
Vacant

Neuroscience
Ashley Tucker
Cecily Oleksiak

Toxicology
Alexandra Cordova
Alexander Blanchette
Jonathan Behlen

Water Management and Hydrological Science
Vacant

Department of Anthropology
Paloma Cuello del Pozo
Vitoria Izzo

Department of Communication
Adam Bajan
Anthony Ramirez

Department of Economics
Vacant

Department of English
Sara Chung

Department of Hispanic Studies
Damian Robles
Alessandra Ribota

Department of History
Jonathan Carroll

Department of Performance Studies
Vacant

Department of Philosophy and Humanities
Jyothis James
Haley Burke

Department of Political Science
Lauren Bondarenko
Niels Appeldorn
Samantha Zuhlke

Department of Psychological and Brain Sciences
Toni Kostecki
Stefan Dumlao

Department of Sociology
Jess Yanker
Martin Puga Jr.

Department of Accounting
vacant

Business and Business Administration
Kathryn Camp

Department of Finance
vacant

Department of Information and Operations Management
vacant

Department of Management
Dave Sullivan
Melanie Prengler

Department of Marketing
vacant

Department of Biology
Aditi Subramani Raju
Kasuni Daundasekara

Department of Chemistry
Asim Maity
Ellen Song

Department of Mathematics
Priyanga Ganesan

Department of Physics and Astronomy
David McClain
Derek Anderson

Department of Statistics
Asmita Roy

Veterinary Medicine and Biomedical Sciences – Graduate
Emily Bencosme-Cuevas

Veterinary Medicine and Biomedical Sciences – Professional
Ashlyn Holbert
Trayce Womack

Black Graduate Student Association
Chante Anderson

Hispanic/Latino Graduate Student Association
vacant

Indian Graduate Student Association
Rahul Raman
Pallavi Kumari
Rohit Dube

International Student Association
vacant

Persian Student Association
Arman Rezaee

Student Veterans’ Association
vacant

Women in Science and Engineering
Ka Man Jasmine Yu
Scheherzad Alvi